Election Report 2 ANTELOPE COUNTY, NEBRASKA
RUN DATE:10/27/14 GENERAL ELECTION
RUN TIME:05:26 PM NOVEMBER 4, 2014
VOTES PERCENT
PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 14) . . . . . 0
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGES. . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL. . . . . . . 0
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL PAGE TWO. . . . 0
United States Senate
Vote for 1
Ben Sasse (REP) . . . . . . . . 0
Dave Domina (DEM). . . . . . . . 0
Jim Jenkins (BYP). . . . . . . . 0
Todd F. Watson (BYP). . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Rep in Congress Dist 3
Vote for 1
Adrian Smith (REP) . . . . . . . 0
Mark Sullivan (DEM) . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Governor and Lt. Governor
Vote for 1
Ricketts/Foley (REP). . . . . . . 0
Hassebrook/Raybould (DEM) . . . . . 0
Elworth Jr./Zimmerman (LIB) . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Secretary of State
Vote for 1
John A. Gale (REP) . . . . . . . 0
Ben Backus (LIB) . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Treasurer
Vote for 1
Don Stenberg (REP) . . . . . . . 0
Michael J. O'Hara (DEM). . . . . . 0
Michael Knebel (LIB). . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Attorney General
Vote for 1
Doug Peterson (REP) . . . . . . . 0
Janet Stewart (DEM) . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Auditor of Public Accounts
Vote for 1
Charlie Janssen (REP) . . . . . . 0
Amanda McGill (DEM) . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Assessor
Vote for 1
Kelly Mueller (REP) . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Attorney
Vote for 1
Joseph Abler (REP) . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Clerk
Vote for 1
Lisa Payne (REP) . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
District Court Clerk
Vote for 1
Judith M. Cole (REP). . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Treasurer
Vote for 1
Sandy Knapp (REP). . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Sheriff
Vote for 1
Robert E. Moore (REP) . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Supervisor Dist 1
Vote for 1
Jerald Schwager (DEM) . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Supervisor Dist 3
Vote for 1
Neil Williby (REP) . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Supervisor Dist 5
Vote for 1
Eddie J. Schindler (REP) . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Supervisor Dist 7
Vote for 1
LeRoy Kerkman (DEM) . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Surveyor
Vote for 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
State Board of Ed Dist 6
Vote for 1
Maureen Nickels . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Retain Judge Stine
Vote for 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Retain Judge Van Norman
Vote for 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Retain Judge High
Vote for 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
NE Com College BOG Dist 1
Vote for 1
Don Oelsligle . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Lower Elkhorn NRD Subd 1
Vote for 1
Aaron Zimmerman . . . . . . . . 0
Chad A. Korth . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Lower Elkhorn NRD At Large
Vote for 1
Joel J. Hansen. . . . . . . . . 0
James Wapelhorst . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Upper Elkhorn NRD Subd 1
Vote for 1
James D. Keller . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Upper Elkhorn NRD Subd 2
Vote for 1
James T. Dvorak . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Upper Elkhorn NRD Subd 3
Vote for 1
Dale Wiles . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Upper Elkhorn NRD Subd 4
Vote for 1
Chip Whitaker . . . . . . . . . 0
Jerry Childers. . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Upper Elkhorn NRD Subd 5
Vote for 1
John J. Meuret. . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Upper Elkhorn NRD Subd 6
Vote for 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Upper Elkhorn NRD Subd 7
Vote for 1
Michael Moser . . . . . . . . . 0
Keith Heithoff. . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Upper Elkhorn NRD At Large
Vote for 1
Paul Bartak. . . . . . . . . . 0
Christopher J. Dierks . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Elkhorn Rural PPD Sub 2
Vote for 1
Tim D. Means . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Elkhorn Rural PPD Sub 3
Vote for 1
David P. Hoefer . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
North Central PPD Sub 2
Vote for 1
Gordon W. Fulton . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
ESU No. 1 Dist 11
Vote for 1
Fred Boelter . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
ESU No. 8 Dist 3
Vote for 1
David P. Sullivan. . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
ESU No. 8 Dist 5
Vote for 1
Bill Kuester . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
ESU No. 7 Dist 1
Vote for 1
Richard Stephens . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Weed Control
Vote for 2
Robert Hofacker . . . . . . . . 0
Robert Lewis . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
County Airport Authority 6 Yr
Vote for 2
Brian Whitesel. . . . . . . . . 0
Maurice M. Soper . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Neligh City Mayor
Vote for 1
Joe Hartz . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Neligh City Council
Vote for 2
Dawn Wiegand . . . . . . . . . 0
Ted D. Hughes . . . . . . . . . 0
Stephanie L. Wanek . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Elgin City Mayor
Vote for 1
Mike Schmitt . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Elgin City Council Ward 1
Vote for 1
Duane Miller . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Elgin City Council Ward 2
Vote for 1
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Tilden City Mayor
Vote for 1
Leo Botsford . . . . . . . . . 0
Ron Knight . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Tilden City Council
Vote for 3
Jerry C. Johnson . . . . . . . . 0
Jeremy Jensen . . . . . . . . . 0
Tom Nelson . . . . . . . . . . 0
Pat Decker . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Oakdale Village Trustee
Vote for 3
Kyle Guggenmos. . . . . . . . . 0
Arthur Griffith . . . . . . . . 0
Delayne Fulsaas . . . . . . . . 0
Henry James. . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Brunswick Village Trustee
Vote for 2
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Orchard Village Trustee
Vote for 3
Dwight VanOstrand. . . . . . . . 0
Glen Cheatum . . . . . . . . . 0
Curt Mitteis . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Royal Village Trustee
Vote for 3
Jim Bright . . . . . . . . . . 0
Max Hieter . . . . . . . . . . 0
Myron Hergert . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Clearwater Village Trustee
Vote for 3
Steven J. Stearns. . . . . . . . 0
Kevin Filsinger . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Antelope County Question
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Antelope Agricultural
Vote for 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Neligh Oakdale School Board
Vote for 3
Carrie Pitzer . . . . . . . . . 0
Traci Jacobsen. . . . . . . . . 0
Kenny Reinke . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Orchard School Board
Vote for 3
Terri Hergert . . . . . . . . . 0
Candice Hoke . . . . . . . . . 0
Nathan Schwager . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Clearwater School Board
Vote for 3
Josh Mlnarik . . . . . . . . . 0
Joe Thiele . . . . . . . . . . 0
Regina Krebs . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Elgin School Board 4 Yr Term
Vote for 3
Bob Hoefer . . . . . . . . . . 0
Steve Heithoff. . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Elgin School Board 2 Yr Term
Vote for 2
Steve Busteed . . . . . . . . . 0
Stan Heithoff . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Ewing School Board 4 Yr Term
Vote for 3
Timothy R. Larson. . . . . . . . 0
Jason Schindler . . . . . . . . 0
Kevin Schrunk . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Ewing School Board 2 Yr Term
Vote for 1
Pete Funk . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Creighton School Board
Vote for 3
Colleen K. Farnik. . . . . . . . 0
Mark Wilmes. . . . . . . . . . 0
Greg L. Wortman . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Elkhorn Valley School Board
Vote for 3
Michael Krick . . . . . . . . . 0
Bill Osborn. . . . . . . . . . 0
Jerry R. Dittrich. . . . . . . . 0
Mike Rood . . . . . . . . . . 0
Sonet S. Smutny . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Boone Central School Board
Vote for 3
Tim Stopak . . . . . . . . . . 0
Patti Meyer. . . . . . . . . . 0
Sean Kohl . . . . . . . . . . 0
Hannah Cleveland . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Plainview School Board
Vote for 3
Krista Hanks . . . . . . . . . 0
Kurtis Cash. . . . . . . . . . 0
Jason D. Ashburn . . . . . . . . 0
Steve Mosel. . . . . . . . . . 0
Paula Hoffman . . . . . . . . . 0
Michael Scott . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Grant Twp Board
Vote for 3
Kenneth Oelsligle. . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Burnett Twp Board
Vote for 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Elm Twp Board
Vote for 3
Irene Spulak . . . . . . . . . 0
Joe Evans . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Willow Twp Board
Vote for 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Crawford Twp Board
Vote for 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Bazile Twp Board
Vote for 3
Chris Rasmussen . . . . . . . . 0
Lance Brozek . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Cedar Twp Board
Vote for 3
Daniel Henn. . . . . . . . . . 0
David Beckman . . . . . . . . . 0
Mark Schrage . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Oakdale Twp Board
Vote for 3
Henry James. . . . . . . . . . 0
Matt Wilkinson. . . . . . . . . 0
Don Bauer . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Neligh Twp Board
Vote for 3
Steve Johnson . . . . . . . . . 0
Daryl Booth. . . . . . . . . . 0
Allan Marsh. . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Custer Twp Board
Vote for 3
Dale F. Reinke. . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Ellsworth Twp Board
Vote for 3
Kevin Masat. . . . . . . . . . 0
Gordon Masat . . . . . . . . . 0
Eugene Zuhlke . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Eden Twp Board
Vote for 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Logan Twp Board
Vote for 3
Gary Dinslage . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Elgin Twp Board
Vote for 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Ord Twp Board
Vote for 3
Dolores Werner. . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Blaine Twp Board
Vote for 3
Merle Bridge . . . . . . . . . 0
Steve Olson. . . . . . . . . . 0
Caroline Jaeke. . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Royal Twp Board
Vote for 3
Duaine M. Brandt . . . . . . . . 0
Justin J. Jensen . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Verdigris Twp Board
Vote for 3
Lanny Williby . . . . . . . . . 0
Marvin L. Young . . . . . . . . 0
Randall Erb. . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Lincoln Twp Board
Vote for 3
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Stanton Twp Board
Vote for 3
Ronald Sanne . . . . . . . . . 0
Bruce L. Anderson. . . . . . . . 0
John L. Knievel . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Clearwater Twp Board
Vote for 3
Floyd L. Henn . . . . . . . . . 0
Jerry Behnk. . . . . . . . . . 0
Ray Schlecht . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Frenchtown Twp Board
Vote for 3
Sylas E. Coy . . . . . . . . . 0
Katthleen Rix Ahlers. . . . . . . 0
Tim Kester . . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Garfield Twp Board
Vote for 3
Galan D. Gibbs. . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
Sherman Twp Board
Vote for 3
Patrick R. Bergman . . . . . . . 0
Robert Wood. . . . . . . . . . 0
WRITE-IN. . . . . . . . . . . 0
City of Tilden Tax
Vote for 1
Yes . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
No. . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Neligh Oakdale Schools Bond
Vote for 1
FOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
AGAINST . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Boone School Bonds
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
AGAINST . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Tilden Fire Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Neligh Fire Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Clearwater Fire Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Orchard Fire Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Elgin Fire Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Brunswick Fire Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Elm Twp Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Willow Twp Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Crawford Twp Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Bazile Twp Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Ellsworth Twp Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Blaine Twp Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Royal Twp Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Lincoln Twp Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Stanton Twp Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Clearwater Twp Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Frenchtown Twp Levy Override
Vote for 1
For . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Against . . . . . . . . . . . 0
Initiative Measure 425
Vote for 1
FOR . . . . . . . . . . . . 0
AGAINST . . . . . . . . . . . 0